Yangon to Pyay Train Timetable

There is a single direct train per day from Yangon Central Station to Pyay, which is scheduled to complete the 288 km journey in 9 hours 30 minutes.

Train Times: Yangon to Pyay


StationTrain 71
Yangon13:00
Tharawaddy16:15
Letpadan16:50
Oakpo18:05
Zegon18:49
Nattalin19:14
Paungte19:34
Thegon20:13
Pyay21:30

Buy Train Tickets to Pyay


Use the Search Box below to order your Train Ticket from Yangon to Pyay.

Powered by 12Go Asia system

Book online to avoid long waits at Yangon Central Station to purchase your train ticket. After booking online your train ticket will be available for collection on the day of travel or the day before at an office near the railway station.

Next read about Train travel from Yangon to Bagan

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.